<kbd id="xj1irdmn"></kbd><address id="5u5h7rhb"><style id="nq9jx04h"></style></address><button id="9zqtw4zg"></button>

          List of 14 items.

          • Baseball

            Aaron Thorne ’20, Carleton College
            Zach Landry ’18, Haverford College
            Reece Rabin ’18, Princeton University
            Jack Dayton ’15, Rhodes University
            Kirk Hayes ’09, University of Pennsylvania
            Ben Grisz ’08, Duke University, Free Agent signee of the Washington Nationals
            Charlie Neil ’08, Yale University, Drafted by the Detroit Tigers
            Hamilton Wise ’08, Northwestern University
            Jordan Hershiser ’07, University of Southern California, Drafted by the Los Angeles Dodgers
            Billy Concannon ’06, Georgetown University
            Phillip Urso ’06, University of Southern California
            Nick Cassavechia ’04, Baylor University, Drafted by the Detroit Tigers
            Damon Wright ’04, Dartmouth University, Drafted by the San Francisco Giants
            Jason Vaughan ’01, Princeton University
            Clark Harris ’99, Texas Tech University
            Thomas Foreith ’92, Williams College
            Dylan Mader ’92, Middlebury College
            Darren McDowell ’92, Austin College
            Hall Scott ’92, Emory University
            Joe Zopolsky ’92, Emory University
            Mike Roberts ’75, Baylor University, Drafted by the Texas Rangers
            Bill Von Behren ’74, Trinity University
            Rusty Getter ’74, Temple JC, Texas
            John Shelley ’74, Texas Christian University
            Paul Stewart ’74, Stanford University
            Robert Stokes ’74, Texas Tech
            Ray Williams ’73, Trinity University
            Charles O. Kaufman ’71, University of Texas-Austin
            Kerry Getter ’70, Texas Weslyian, Drafted by the Philadelphia Phillies
          • Basketball

            Andrew Laczkowski ’20, University of Pennsylvania
            Dylan Osimetha ’19, Kenyon College
            Will Ingram ’17, Middlebury College
            Jack Gordon ’15, Cornell University
            Steve Sorenson ’12, University of Miami
            Will Dickson ’10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Erik Sorenson ’10, Virginia Tech
            Chris McClain ’07, University of Richmond
            Ben Jonson ’06, Colgate
            Zach Walker ’06, Air Force
            Vincent Woodson ’99, Austin College
            Lawson Ehigiator ’99, Austin College
            Kyle Miller ’97, Washington & Lee University
            Palmer Johnson ’92, Austin College
            Daniel Chu ’81, Washington University
            Dave Morris ’67, Southern Methodist University
            Georg Olson ’66, Lon Morris College
            Craig Rathmann ’66, University of Texas
            Rick Wittenbraker ’66, Texas Christian University
          • Crew

            Christian Duessel ’20, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Billy Lockhart ’20, Dartmouth College
            Alden James ’16, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Luke Hudspeth ’15, Dartmouth College
            Cameron Baxley ’14, United States Naval Academy
            Harrison Quarls ’13, Trinity University (CT)
            Chris Kim ’11, Massachusetts Instittute of Technology
            Jett Aubrey ’08, University of Pennsylvania
            Josh Yudkin ’08, Washington University in St. Louis
            Asa Schachar ’07, Harvard University
            Andrew Smith ’06, Dartmouth University
            Peter Lynch ’02, University of Pennsylvania
            Jamie Helwig ’01, University of Pennsylvania
            John Wilson ’01, University of Pennsylvania
            Jordan Sagalowsky ’99, Harvard (All-American)
            Will Forteith ’96, Cornell University
            Phillip Tate ’94, Georgetown Universtiy
            Sam Dealey ’92, Colgate University
            Kyle Caswell ’81, Dartmouth University
            Doug Fletcher ’71, George Washington University
          • Fencing

            Raymond Chen ’15, University of Pennsylvania (Bronze Medal 2015 Junior World Cup)
            Rodney Chen ’12, Princeton University (NCAA Fencing Team Champions 2013)
            Ryan Shams ’95, Columbia University (All-American)
            Oscar Estell ’79, Massachusettes Institute of Technology (All-American, Foil Gold Medalist at the Easterns)
            Paul Schmidt ’78, Princeton University (All-American)
            Kerry Sokowitz ’77, Harvard University
            Robert Wise ’77, Princeton University
            Chuck Helms ’76, Princeton University (All-American)
            David Ladyman ’73, Rice University, Texas State Adult Epee Champion
          • Football

            Anthony Andrews ’20, Yale University
            Paxton Scott ’20, Dartmouth College
            Carr Urschel ’20, Dartmouth College
            John Harbison ’19, Sewanee
            Seun Omonije ’18, Yale University
            Jalen Lynch ’16, Southern Methodist University
            Sam Daniels ’15, Sewanee
            Justin Jones ’15, Louisiana State University
            George Lin ’15, Princeton University
            Travis Nadalini ’15, Sewanee
            Corson Purnell ’15, Washington & Lee
            Malcolm Bowman ’14, Northwestern University
            Mac Labhart ’14, Texas A&M
            John Webb ’14, Vanderbilt University
            Jacob Wilner ’14, Brown University
            Paul Gudmundsson ’13, Dartmouth College
            George Law ’13, Davidson
            Joe Bush ’12, Princeton University
            Cameron Kline ’12, Colgate University
            Dillard Pinkston ’12, University of Georgia
            Will Johnson ’11, University of Texas
            Ty Montgomery ’11, Stanford University (First-Team All-American), drafted by the Green Bay Packers
            David Christoff ’10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Whit Shaw ’09, University of Pennsylvania
            Terdema Ussery ’09, University of Colorado
            Emmanual Acho ’08, University of Texas, Drafted by the Cleveland Browns
            Sam Acho ’07, University of Texas (All-American), Drafted by the Arizona Cardinals
            Humberto Martinez ’07, Austin College
            Matthew Eberhart '06, Amherst
            Kapps Killingstad '06, University of Rochester
            Chase Irwin ’05, Trinity University
            Chucky Little ’05, University of Chicago
            Barry Newell '05, Princeton Universtiy
            John Stathas ’05, Cornell University
            Blakely Thornton ’04, University of Pennsylvania
            Kenton Thornton ’04, U. of North Carolina/U. of North Alabama
            Matt Acuff ’03, Trinity University
            Tres Evans ’03, Trinity University
            Kyle Thornton ’03, U. of Texas/U. of North Alabama (2 time All-American)
            Robbie Baty ’02, Rhodes
            Jay Barnard ’00, Dartmouth
            C.J. Lyons ’00, Georgetown University
            Korey Mack ’00, Purdue University
            Kalen Thornton ’00, University of Texas, Free Agent signee of the Dallas Cowboys
            David Owen ’00, Purdue University
            Brad Schlueter ’00, Baylor University
            Daniel Novakov ’99, Notre Dame
            Matt Musselman ’99, UNiversity of Texas
            Bryan McDearman ’98, Southern Methodist University
            R.D. Kern ’97, Harvard
            John Lowe ’96, Williams College
            Landric Walden ’95, Naval Academy
            Ephraim Fry Wernick ’95, Brown
            A.J. Ortega ’93, Princeton
            Jake Buckner ’93, Washington & Lee
            Mike Ruff ’93, Rice University
            Palmer Johnson ’92, Austin College
            Darren McDowell ’92, Austin Collee
            Charles Owens ’92, Austin College
            Bobby Walker, Jr. ’91, Williams College (All-American)
            Marwin Brown ’90, U. of Texas/Southern Methodist University
            Austin Neuhoff ’87, University of Richmond
            Ricky Reese ’85, Colgate University
            Don Robinson ’85, University of Houston
            Bruce Steckler ’85, Tufts University
            Eddie Anderson ’84, Texas Tech
            David Stallman ’83, St. Lawrence University
            Kyle Atkins ’81, Brown University
            Jay McAuley ’81, Texas Tech
            Larry Roach ’81, Oklahoma State (All-American)
            Bob Jenevein ’80, Washington & Lee
            Darrell Belcher ’79, Austin College
            Bud Brooks ’79, Brown University
            Craig Caudle ’79, Texas Tech
            J. Clayton Oliphint ’79, Austin College
            Bradley V. Urschel ’79, Princeton
            Dick Blaylock ’77, Southern Methodist University
            Stuart R. Oliphint ’77, Austin College
            Hal Urschel ’77, Princeton
            Tave Campbell '75, William & Mary
            Dwight Coleman ’75 Princeton
            Tommy Ebner ’75, NC State/University of Houston
            Crawford B. Bunkley ’71, Brown
            Harden H. Wiedemann ’71, Harvard
            G. Hawkins Golden II ’70, Vanderbilt
            J. Randall Nixon ’70, Harvard
            Roderic W. Foster ’69, Harvard
            Michel L. Mullen ’68, Tulane, Drafted by the Miami Dolphins
            Scott Heape ’68, Tulane University
            Bart Bookatz ’66, Tulane University
            Robert Rozelle ’66, Brown University
            Tommy Lee Jones ’65, Harvard (All-American)
            Britt Kolar ’64, Yale
            John Vrooman ’64, Kansas State
            Doug Owen ’63, University of Texas
            Gilbert Gaedcke ’54, Rice University
          • Golf

            Sam Clayman ’17, Princeton University
            Cameron Clark ’16, Amherst College
            Isaiah Huerta ’12, Houston Baptist University
            Finley Ewing ’08, Texas Tech University
            Michael Young ’08, Rhodes College
            John Christensen ’05, Harvard
            Culley Barriagan ’98, University of Texas-Austin
            Jon Mosle III ’79, Harvard
          • Lacrosse

            Jonathan Taylor ’19, Villanova University
            John Gunnin ’18, Colgate University
            Garrett Mize ’18, Washington & Lee University
            Nehemiah McGowan ’17, Amherst College
            Jake Vaughn ’17, Sewanee
            Max Sadlowski ’16, Washington and Lee University
            Connor Mullen ’15, Colgate University
            Riley Graham ’14, University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
            Bear Goldstein ’13, Princeton University
            Justin Harvey ’13, Dartmouth
            Will Perkins ’12, University of Michigan
            Amir Saboorian ’12, Colgate University
            Gil Cassagne ’11, Bates College
            Fred Addy ’10, Princeton
            David Christoff ’10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Jeff Perkins ’10, Dartmouth
            Matthew Eberhart ’06, Amherst
            Scott Jacobs ’05, Penn State
            Drew Lassiter ’05, University of Pennsylvania
            Francis Donald ’03, Nazareth College
            Brian Pryor ’02, Gettysburg College (All-American)
            William Wolcott ’02, Duke University
            James Winston ’01, U.S. Naval Academy
            Michael McBride ’92, Stanford University
          • Soccer

            Houston Engleman ’18, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
            Nick Malvezzi ’18, Boston University
            Yima Asom ’14, Dartmouth College
            Kareem Itani ’13, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Deshawon Nembhard ’13, Southern Methodist University, Florida International University
            Charlie Niel ’08, Yale University
            Michael Rubin ’08, Rhodes College
            Nick Bailey ’07, Rhodes College
            Brent Stewart ’05, Stanford University
            Trip Neil ’03, Johns Hopkins University
            Patrick Adams ’90, Claremont McKenna College
            John Meadows ’84, Duke University
            Rick Bower ’84, Vanderbilt University
            Clark Hunt ’83, Southern Methodist University
            David Maldonado ’76, Princeton University
            Jon Wiedeman ’76, Harvard University
            Dwight Fletcher ’75, Harvard University
            Stuart Jones ’73, Harvard University
            Warren Foxworth ’66, Denison University
          • Swimming/Diving

            Will McNamara ’11, Swimming, Bates College
            Michael McBee ’06, Diving, Cal Poly
            Chris Fletcher ’69, Swimming, Harvard
          • Tennis

            Daniel Ardila ’20, Johns Hopkins
            Sam Khoshbin ’14, New York University
            Cameron Hillier ’13, Colby College
            Stanley Do ’07, University of Chicago
            Scott Palmer ’01, Middlebury College
            Bryan Monier ’02, William College
            Eric Hage ’02, University of Richmond
            Michael Flanagan ’90, Stanford (All-American), ATP Tour Pro
            Keith Menter ’86, William & Mary
            Roby Mize ’83, Washington & Lee
            William Daniel ’82, Princeton
            Mike Brown ’81, UT-Austin
            Brad Stoffel ’80, Yale
            Duffy Graham ’79, Williams College
            Jeff Turpin '78, Southern Methodist University (All-American), ATP Tour Pro
            Richard Brown ’77, Texas A&M
            James M. Chud ’75, Yale University
            Robert Edsel ’75, University of Georgia and SMU
            Mike Estep ’67, Rice University (All-American)
            Al Hill, Jr. ’63, Trinity University (Trinity Sports Hall of Fame)
          • Track & Field/Cross Country

            Andres Arroyo ’20, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Pablo Arroyo ’20, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

            Seth Weprin ’19, Dartmouth College
            John Harbison ’19, Sewanee: The University of the South
            Daniel Cope ’17, Washington & Lee University
            Matthew Brown ’14, Texas Christian University
            Kendrick Spraglin ’13, Texas Tech University
            Reece Cannady ’11, University of Pennsylvania
            Zach Christian ’11, Columbia Unviersity
            Beau Falgout ’09, University of Southern California
            Jarrod Sparks ’09, Colorado School of Mines
            Jacques Barjon ’08, Harvard University
            Daniel Plumlee ’08, University of Virginia
            Malcolm Carradine ’07, University of Virginia
            Joel Fletcher ’07, Wake Forest University
            Shawn Schmidt ’06, University of Texas
            Jacob Bilhartz ’00, Haverford
            J.R. Heberle ’00, Cal Tech
            Wesley Thomas ’00, Emory University (All-American)
            Ryan Middleton ’99, Georgia Tech
            Sean Clayton ’98, Houston
            Jeremy Downs ’96, Stanford
            Ryan Gillentine ’95, Syracuse
            Erick Hawkins ’92, Yale
            Robert Johnson ’92, Princeton
            Weldon Johnson ’92, Yale
            Bobby Walker Jr. ’91, Williams College (All-American)
            Tyler Cooper ’89, Baylor University
            Al Sorrels ’81, Southern Methodist University
            Brad V. Urschel ’79, Princeton
            John Kellogg '76, Baylor
            John Meyers ’66, Universtiy of Texas - Austin
          • Volleyball

            Albert Luo ’19, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Parker Dixon ’16, Princeton University
            Jake Vandermeer ’08, Stanford University (NCAA Team Champions in 2010)
            Eric Lombardi ’81, Dartmouth University
            Jack Foxworth ’76, Stanford University
          • Water Polo

            David Li ’20, University of Toronto
            Chase Honaker ’19, UCLA
            Andrew Lin ’19, Princeton University
            Nathan Ondracek ’15, Harvard University
            Timothy Simenc ’15, Cal - Berkeley
            Warren Smith ’13, Brown University
            Galen Gao ’12, Cal Tech
            P.J. Taylor ’11, United States Naval Academy
            Michael Shashoua ’08, University of Southern California, 4 time NCAA Champion
            Matthew Perkins ’07, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
            Sumpter Smartt ’05, Fordham
            Charlie Wilson ’05, Occidental College
            Keith Kadesky ’80, Washington & Lee
            Kevin Kadesky ’80, Washington & Lee
          • Wrestling

            Tucker Ribman ’18, Harvard University
            Winston Brewer ’14, Trinity College
            Zach Papin ’14, Washington & Lee University
            Sean Tippen ’10, Franklin & Marshall University
            David Henry ’09, Duke University
            Ike Crews ’08, Davidson University
            Jorge Estrada ’08, Davidson University
            Ross Cromartie ’03, Arizona State University
            Marshall Sharp ’03, Cal State - Fullerton
            Juston Johnson ’02, Stanford University
            Scott Gottlich ’94, Syracuse/Oklahoma University
            Ray Taylor ’93, Howard University
            Glen Ballard ’74, Davidson College

          St. Mark’s School of Texas

          10600 Preston Road
          Dallas, Texas 75230

          214-346-8000

          About Us

          St. Mark’s School of Texas is a private, nonsectarian college-preparatory boys’ day school for students in grades 1 through 12, located in Dallas, Texas. St. Mark’s aims to prepare young men to assume leadership and responsibility in a competitive and changing world.

          St. Mark’s does not discriminate in the administration of its admission and education policies on the basis of race, color, religion, sexual orientation, or national or ethnic origin.

              <kbd id="u2jk1p6t"></kbd><address id="65koan44"><style id="nmwg32od"></style></address><button id="fcxf4h5b"></button>